Home »

 
 

Placed Students 15-16

WATUMULL CAMPUS PLACEMENT 2015-16

COMPUTER BRANCH 2016

SR. NO.

NAME

COMPANY

PACKAGE LPA

       1

Rohan Kamat

Media.net

5.49

       2

Shraddha  Ashok Shanbhag

INFOSYS

3.27

3

Akshita Aashish Chawla

INFOSYS/ BNP Paribas

3.27/ 4.75

4

Gaurav Kiran Parmar

INFOSYS

3.27

5

Priyanka Rajendraprasad Yenagandula

INFOSYS

3.27

6

Ayush Akhilesh Shukla

INFOSYS

3.27

7

Rucha Arun Save

INFOSYS

3.27

8

Kshitij Pramod Gurjar

Contentsphere

4.5

9

Ravi Kumar

INFOSYS

3.27

10

Anish Vishwanath Patole

INFOSYS

3.27

11

Pranav Vijay v Thale

INFOSYS

3.27

12

Mrinalini  Gautam Dey

INFOSYS/ BNP Paribas

3.27 / 4.75

13

Ujwal Sanjay Jhaveri

INFOSYS

3.27

14

Pooja Ashok Jain

INFOSYS

3.27

15

Sanchita Dayanand Ochani

INFOSYS

3.27

16

Dhanshri  Suresh Thakur

INFOSYS

3.27

17

SAKSHI  KUMAR  L & T Infotech

3.33

18

AJINKYA MAHADEO GHADGE  L & T Infotech

3.33

19

Manish Agicha IGATE/ BNP Paribas

3.17/ 4.75

20

Sapna  Sadanand Chawan IGATE

3.17

21

Hardik Kantilal Thumbar IGATE

3.17

22

Mihir Ram Vejara IGATE

3.17

23

Divya Haryani IGATE

3.17

24

Krish Patel

Contentsphere

4.5

25

Karan Ghanshyam Chandwani

IGATE

3.17

26

Divya S. Desai

IGATE

3.17

27

Akshay Manohar Sutar

ATOS

3.15

28

Vrushali Ravindra Jadhav

ATOS

3.15

29

Vaibhavi Yatindra Mukadam

ATOS

3.15

30

Rakesh Hasmukh Jain

ATOS

3.15

31

Meenakshi Narendra Mapara

ATOS

3.15

32

Adish Shetty

MAJESCO

3.33

33

Kamlesh Lassi

Alpha Plus

3

34

Nameeta  Kulkarni

Invenio

3

 

 

 

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Branch 2016

SR. NO.

NAME

COMPANY

PACKAGE LPA

1

Meenal Vijay Narkhede

INFOSYS

3.27

2

Nupur Narsinh Prabhuzantye

INFOSYS

3.27

3

Apoorva Rabindranath Rasal

INFOSYS

3.27

4

Siddhesh Sanjay Acharekar

INFOSYS

3.27

5

Rishi Milan Bhise

INFOSYS

3.27

6

Taruna Vinod Hingorani

INFOSYS/ BNP Paribas

3.27/4.75

7

Pratiksha Paras Jain

INFOSYS

3.27

8

Yash Rajesh Jain

INFOSYS

3.27

9

Jahanvi Kalra

INFOSYS

3.27

10

Zeeshan Jahoor Ali Shaikh

INFOSYS

3.27

11

Praharsha Deependra Singh

INFOSYS

3.27

12

Saurabh Haresh Upadhyay

INFOSYS

3.27

13

Parag  Bhikaji Salgaonkar

L & T Infotech

3.33

14

PARAM   NIMISH SHAH

L & T Infotech

3.33

15

Chaitanya Ranjit Maniar

L & T Infotech

3.33

16

Rishabh Girath

IGATE

3.17

17

Rishikesh Naresh Vaghela

IGATE

3.17

18

Amruta Arun Karpe

IGATE

3.17

19

Vijaykumar Venkateshwar Chintakindi

IGATE

3.17

20

Siddhesh Suresh Gawade

IGATE

3.17

21

Parvez Mohammed Shafi Shaikh

ATOS

3.15

22

Deepen Rawat

Reliance Retail

3.15

23

Jyoti Kumari

Reliance Retail

3.15

24

Ashwani Dubey

Reliance Retail

3.15

25

Komal Ramesh Ahuja

ATOS

3.15

26

Bhavik Pravin Donga

ATOS

3.15

27

Sidharth Pravin Sanghavi

ATOS

3.15

28

Mohnish Vijay Vaswani

ATOS/Majesco

3.15/3.33

29

Anurag Mishra

MAJESCO

3.33

30

Amol Mane

MAJESCO

3.33

31

Akshay Shinde

MAJESCO

3.33

32

Vidhi Sony

MAJESCO

3.33

 

INSTRUMENTATION BRANCH 2016

SR. NO.

NAME

COMPANY

PACKAGE LPA

1

DHRUV MANOJ SHAH

INFOSYS

3.27

2

APOORV GAURAV ASTHANA

INFOSYS

3.27

3

Dhanashree Arun Mohite

ATOS

3.15

4

Swamini Nitin Redij

ATOS

3.15

5

Bhuwaneshwari Ramachandran Iyer

ATOS

3.15

6

Anisha Horilal Jaiswar

ATOS

3.15

7

Aishwarya Ganesh Gujare

ATOS

3.15

8

Mohd Zaid Mohd Hanif Khan

ATOS

3.15

9

Faiyaz Patel

Alpha Plus

3

BIOMEDICAL BRANCH  2016

SR. NO.

NAME

COMPANY

PACKAGE LPA

1

Sharvari Nayak

TATAELXSI

3.5

2

Priya Venkappa Nayak

INFOSYS/Capgemini

3.27

3

Pooja Jahagirdar

INFOSYS

3.27

4

Anju Mohan Nair

INFOSYS

3.27

5

Sujay Jayant Redkar

INFOSYS

3.27

6

Sayli Jaideo Gavhale

INFOSYS

3.27

7

Sahima Nadim Khan

INFOSYS

3.27

8

Grusha Bharat Anandpara

INFOSYS/ Capgemini

3.27

9

Lekshmi Ajaykumar

INFOSYS

3.27

10

Nidhi Arjun Gupta

IGATE

3.17

11

Nirmayee Hemant Khot

IGATE

3.17

12

Sneha Ramkrishna  Shinde

IGATE

3.17

13

Hakimuddin Bhopalwala

IGATE

3.17

14

Naik Neel Sameer

IGATE

3.17

15

Madhura Nagesh Mahamunkar

IGATE

3.17

16

Shrey Yogesh Shah

IGATE

3.17

17

Poornima Panikar

Alpha Plus

3

18

Swati Maliakkappady

Capgemini

3.15

19

Mrudula Unnikrishnan

Capgemini

3.15

20

Sneha Omanakuttan

Capgemini

3.15

21

Nair Shreya

Capgemini

3.15

Branch wise WATUMULL PLACEMENT – 2016

Sr No

Branch

ELIGIBLE 58 % Agg.

CGPA 6.55

PLACEMENT

1

COMPUTER

43

34

2

EXTC

48

32

3

INSTRUMENTATION

13

09

4

BIOMEDICAL

31

21

Total

135

96

 

 

Company wise WATUMULL PLACEMENT – 2015/16

Sr. No.

Company

No. of students placed

1 Infosys

39

2 L& T Infotech

13

4 I GATE

19

5 Media.net

01

6 TATAELXSI

01

7 CACTUS Global Comm.

00

8 Vistaar Systems Pvt. Ltd.

00

9 Contentsphere

02

10 Paramatrix

00

11 Mirraw

00

12 ATOS

16

13 Reliance Retail

03

14 Iksula

00

15 Alpha Plus

03

16 Cameron Tech

00

17 Rave Technologies

0

18 Tecnimont ICB

00

19 MAJESCO

06

20 JUST DIAL

00

21 Capgemini

06

22 Zeus Learning

00

23 BNP Paribas

04

24 Invenio

01

Total offers

114

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notice Board