Home »

 
 

Placed Students 16-17

WATUMULL CAMPUS PLACEMENT 2016-17

COMPUTER BRANCH

SR. NO.

NAME

COMPANY

         PACKAGE LPA

1 Aditi Narayan Ringane INFOSYS 3.27
2 Aditya Shankar Thakur INFOSYS/ BNP Paribas 4.75
3 Aishwarya Mahesh Choukekar INFOSYS/ Vistaar/ BNP Paribas 4.75
4 Aishwarya Prakash Mungekar INFOSYS 3.27
5 Inderjeet Kaur Hardeep Singh Bilkhu INFOSYS 3.27
6 Jainam Tushar Sheth INFOSYS 3.27
7 Manasi Dhananjay Choughule INFOSYS 3.27
8 Pankaj Ramprasad Kumawat INFOSYS 3.27
9 Pratik Prakash Shinde INFOSYS 3.27
10 Rajiv Lochan Pande INFOSYS 3.27
11 Tejal Tulsidas Rawale INFOSYS/ BNP Paribas 4.75
12 Tejas Janadan Kale INFOSYS 3.27
13 Upasana  Kiran Kagalkar INFOSYS 3.27
14 Swati Patil ATOS 3.15
15 Sanket Agrawal ATOS 3.15
16 Shweta Pethe ATOS 3.15
17 Srikant Gurram ATOS 3.15
18 Rajat Rao ATOS 3.15
19 Mansi Rathi ATOS 3.15
20 Shubham Dave ATOS 3.15
21 Apoorva kamerkar ATOS 3.15
22 Aishwarya Jadhav ATOS 3.15
23 Jack Jain ATOS 3.15
24 Sivalakshmi Sivaraman ATOS / BNP Paribas 4.75
25 Niral Shah ATOS/ Rave Technologies 3.15
26 Prashant Sharma ATOS 3.15
27 Abhay Naik ATOS/ Rave Technologies 3.15
28 Aishwarya  Singh Vistaar Systems Pvt. Ltd. 3.33
29 Apurva Rane Reliance Retail 3.15
30 Sagar Santosh Sawant Reliance Retail 3.15
31 Prathamesh Hanamghar Reliance Retail 3.15
32 Prathamesh Kudtarkar SOGO Survey 3
33 Mansi Rathi Ingram Micro 3.8
34 Apoorva C. Kamerkar Ingram Micro 3.8
35 Kirti R. Chaudhari Ingram Micro 3.8
36 Sanket Agrawal Ingram Micro 3.8
37 Swarnim S. Sharma Ingram Micro 3.8
38 Jatin G. Tilani Ingram Micro 3.8
39 Rajat Ratnakar Rao Ingram Micro 3.8
40 Divesh Soneji Alpha Plus 3
41 Shreyas Bhaskare Rave Technologies 3.8
42 Neerav Talreja Rave Technologies 3.8
43 Harsha Lulla Reliance Jio 3.2
Electronics & Telecommunication Branch
SR. NO. NAME COMPANY PACKAGE LPA
1 Akshay Yashwant Chaphekar INFOSYS 3.27
2 Gauri Prashant Nagavkar INFOSYS 3.27
3 Prajakta Dhondiram Pande INFOSYS 3.27
4 Saifuddin Hakimuddin Dhankot INFOSYS 3.27
5 Sarthak Mangesh Surve INFOSYS 3.27
6 Tanvi Avinash Khaire INFOSYS 3.27
7 Dhruva Nitin Malekar ATOS 3.15
8 Kaivalya Ajgaonkar ATOS 3.15
9 Shubham Pande ATOS 3.15
10 Abhay Naik ATOS 3.15
11 Animesh Vishkarma ATOS 3.15
12 Pratiksha Patil ATOS 3.15
13 Pranali Ghadi ATOS 3.15
14 Hardik Desai ATOS 3.15
15 Gauri Prashant Nagavkar Reliance Retail 3.15
16 Neha Sateesh Karyekar Reliance Retail 3.15
17 Tanmay Deshmukh Reliance Retail 3.15
18 Akshay  Chaphekar Reliance Retail 3.15
19 Kaivalya Asgaonkar SOGO Survey 3
20 Karan Thakkar Transasia Biomedicals 3
   

INSTRUMENTATION BRANCH

SR. NO. NAME COMPANY PACKAGE LPA
1 Gaurvi Kadam Alpha Plus 3
2 Shubham Dhosewan Transasia Biomedicals 3
3 Hari Singh Bhandari Transasia Biomedicals 3
      

BIOMEDICAL BRANCH

SR. NO. NAME COMPANY PACKAGE LPA
1 Priyanka Thakur SOGO Survey 3
2 Raksha Thakur SOGO Survey 3
3 Akshita Kulshreshtha Transasia Biomedicals 3
4 Dhawani Vora Transasia Biomedicals 3
 Branch wise WATUMULL PLACEMENT  2016-17
Sr No Branch ELIGIBLE 58 % Agg.CGPA 6.55 PLACEMENT
1 COMPUTER 43 43
2 EXTC 20 20
3 INSTRUMENTATION 04 03
4 BIOMEDICAL 11 04
Total 78 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notice Board